2013-2014 Basketball Schedule

 

4th Grade (Milwaukee Rec - Wedgewood Park League):

Date Time Location Vs Team Win - Loss
12-7-13 11:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee

MSIS II L
12-14-13 11:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee

Honey Creek A W
12-21-13 11:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee

Alcott WHITE  W
1-11-14 1:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
MSIS I  
1-18-14 12:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
AAL WHITE  
1-25-14 1:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
Honey Creek B  
2-1-14 11:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
Doerfler  
2-8-14 11:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
Curtin  
2-15-14 12:00

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
AAL Blue  
2-22-14 TBA

Wedgewood Park

6506 W. Warnimont Ave., Milwaukee
TBA  

 

5th & 6th Grade: The Parkview Parochial League

Date Time Location Vs Team Win - Loss
12-7-13 10:00

St. Roman

1810 W. Bolivar Ave., Milwaukee

Nativity Jesuit  L
12-14-13 9:00

Mary Queen of Saints

1435 S. 92nd St., West Allis

Mary Queen of Saints  
12-22-13 2:00

St. John the Evangelist

8500 W. Cold Spring Rd., Greenfield

St. John the Evangelist  
1-5-14 4:30

St. Alphonsus

6000 W. Loomis Rd., Greendale

Divine Mercy  
1-18-14 10:00

Notre Dame Middle

1420 W. Scott St., Milwaukee

St. Matthew - Oak Creek  
1-19-14 1:00

Mary Queen of Saints

1435 S. 92nd St., West Allis

Blessed Sacrament/OLQP  
1-26-14 1:00

St. Gregory the Great

3132 S. 63rd St., Milwaukee
St. Roman/St. Charles Borromeo  
2-1-14 9:00

Divine Mercy

1800 16th Ave., South Milwaukee

Divine Mercy  
2-8-14 10:00

Nativity Jesuit

2925 W. Orchard St., Milwaukee

Nativity Jesuit  
2-9-14 2:00

St. John the Evangelist

8500 W. Cold Spring Rd., Greenfield

St. John the Evangelist  
2-15-14 11:00

St. Charles Borromeo

3100 W. Parnell Ave., Milwaukee

St. Roman/St. Charles Borromeo  
2-22-14 9:00

Parkway Apostolic

10940 S. Nicholson Rd., Oak Creek

St. Matthew - Oak Creek  

 

7th & 8th Grade: The Parkview Parochial League

Date Time Location Vs Team Win - Loss
12-8-13 3:30

St. Alphonsus

6000 W. Loomis Rd., Greendale

St. Gregory the Great L
12-21-13 10:00

Blessed Sacrament

3126 S. 41st St., Milwaukee

Our Lady Queen of Peace  
12-22-13 12:00

St. Joseph

W227 S8925 St. Joseph Dr., Big Bend

St. Joseph - Big Bend  L
1-4-14 11:00

Mary Queen of Saints

1435 S. 92nd St., West Allis
St. Gregory the Great  W
1-12-14 2:00

Blessed Sacrament

3126 S. 41st St., Milwaukee

Blessed Sacrament  
1-18-14 10:00

St. Leonard

W173 S7777 Westwood Dr., Muskego

St. Thomas Aquinas Academy  
1-26-14 2:00

St. Joseph

W227 S8925 St. Joseph Dr., Big Bend

St. Joseph - Big Bend  
2-1-14 1:30

St. Leonard

W173 S7777 Westwood Dr., Muskego

St. John the Evangelist  
2-9-14 1:00

St. John the Evangelist

8500 W. Cold Spring Rd., Greenfield
Blessed Sacrament  
2-15-14 1:30

St. John the Evangelist

8500 W. Cold Spring Rd., Greenfield

St. John the Evangelist

 
2-16-14 1:00

St. Leonard

W173 S7777 Westwood Dr., Muskego
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy  
2-22-14 11:00

St. Gregory the Great

3132 S. 63rd St., Milwaukee

St. Gregory the Great  
2-23-14 1:00

St. Thomas Aquinas Academy

341 E. Norwich Ave., Milwaukee

St. Thomas Aquinas Academy  

 


Milwaukee Montessori School
345 North 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226
T: 414.259.0370 F: 414.259.0427
This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System