2013 Season Results

 

USATF Junior Olympics Outdoors District meet: 

Catherine N. took second in the 800m run at Regionals, and has qualified for the USATF Junior Olympics National Championship meet in Greensboro, NC!

 

USATF Junior Olympics Outdoors District meet: 

Kaia G. and Catherine N. both qualified for the Junior Olympics Regional meet in Aberdeen, SD! Kaia qualified in the 400m and 100m dash, and Catherine has qualified in the 400m and 800m run.

 

Hershey  District:

The following Storm team members took second place in their events and qualified for the Hershey State meet.

Catherine N. - 9 and 10 year olds - 400m dash
Kaia G. - 11 and 12 year olds - Standing Long Jump
Megan K. - 13 and 14 year olds - Softball Throw
Connor K. - 13 and 14 year olds - 800m run

 

Hershey Regional:

The following Storm team members took first in their events and qualified for the Hershey District meet.

Catherine N. - 9 & 10 year olds - 400m dash
Sam S. - 11 & 12 year olds - Softball Throw
Kaia G. - 11 & 12 year olds - Standing Long Jump
Kaia G., Jenna G., Annika M. and Meghan O. - 11 & 12 year olds - 4x100m relay
Vincent D. - 13 & 14 year olds - Standing Long Jump
Megan K. - 13 & 14 year olds - Softball Throw
Connor K. - 13 & 14 year olds - 800m run

 

Bulldog Dash:

Adonia B. - 1st, 100m
Kaia G. - 1st, 100m
Zoe A. - 2nd, 100m
Abby D. - 3rd, 100m

Zoe A. - 2nd, 200m
Kaia G. - 2nd, 200m
Elyse C. - 2nd, 200m
Nelson C. - 5th, 200m
Ruwandi W. - 6th, 200m

Jayla N. - 4th, 800m
Alexander S. - 5th, 800m
Maggie S. - 6th, 800m

Kaia G., Ruwandi W., Abby D., and Zoe A. - 1st, 4x100 Relay
Adonia B., Tamia F., Hannah D., and Elyse C. - 2nd, 4x100 Relay
Aidan B., Jeffrey C., Manas A., Alexander S. - 4th, 4x100 Relay
Jacob T., Will G., Ace H., and Connor K. - 5th, 4x100 Relay
Sam S., Vincent D., Deniz D., and Nelson C. - 5th, 4x100 Relay

Hannah D., Adonia B., Kaia G., and Elyse C. - 1st, 4x400 Relay
Caterina V., Olivia E., Annika M., and Megan K. - 2nd, 4x400 Relay
Connor K., Jacob T., Will G., and Ace H. - 2nd, 4x400 Relay

Maggie S., Ruwandi W., Abby D., and Zoe A. - 1st, Sprint Medley
Elyse C., Tamia F., Hannah D., and Adonia B. - 1st, Sprint Medley
Jacob T., Will G., Ace H., and Connor K. - 2nd, Sprint Medley
Meghan O., Megan K., Caterina V., Jenna G. - 3rd, Sprint Medley
Sam S., Vincent D., Nelson C., and Deniz D. - 3rd, Sprint Medley
Aidan B., Jeffrey C., Alexander S., and Manas A. - 3rd, Sprint Medley

Sam S. - 1st, Softball Throw
Aidan B. - 5th, Softball Throw
Jenna G. - 6th, Softball Throw
Nelson C. - 6th, Softball Throw

Jacob T. - 3rd, Long Jump
Sam S. - 5th, Long Jump

Deniz D. - 6th, Shot put

 

Brookfield Academy

Lizzie M. - 1st, Long Jump
Sam S. - 1st, Long Jump
Jacob T. - 3rd, Long Jump
Adonia B. - 5th, Long Jump
Kassi T. - 5th, Long Jump
Vincent D. - 6th, Long Jump 

Catherine N. - 1st, Mile
Annika M. - 3rd, Mile
Connor K. - 5th, Mile
Caterina V. - 6th, Mile

Kaia G. - 1st, 110H
Aidan B. - 2nd, 100H
Megan K. - 2nd, 100H
Sam S. - 2nd, 110H
Kassi T. - 2nd, 110H
Hannah D. - 3rd, 110H
Jeffrey C. - 4th, 110H

Adonia B. - 1st, 100m
Deniz D. - 1st, 100m
Vincent D. - 3rd, 100m
Jenna G. - 4th, 100m
Abby D. - 5th, 100m
Tamia F. - 5th, 100m

Elyse C. - 1st, 200m
Zoe A. - 3rd, 200m
Megan K. - 3rd, 200m
Jacob T. - 3rd, 200m
Lizzie M. - 3rd, 200m
Catherine N. - 3rd, 200m
Sam S. - 3rd, 200m
Vincent D. - 5th, 200m
Meghan O. - 6th, 200m
Ruwandi W. - 6th, 200m

Kaia G. - 1st, 400m
Ruwandi W. - 1st, 400m
Hannah D. - 2nd, 400m
Maggie S. - 4th, 400m
Aidan B. - 5th, 400m

Kassi T. - 2nd, 800m
Annika M. - 5th, 800m
Maggie S. - 5th, 800m
Nelson C. - 6th, 800m
Caterina V. - 6th, 800m

 

UWM

Boys

6th Grade - 7th Place 4 x 200 Relay - 2:18.07 - Aidan B., Deniz D., Vincent D., and Nelson C.

 

Girls

 

50m Dash - Adonia B. 7th Grade - 5th Place - 7.44

                  Elyse C. 7th Grade - 7th Place - 7.49

                  Kaia G. 6th Grade - 5th Place - 7.43

                  Jayla N. 5th Grade - 9th Place - 8.07

 

800m Run - Hannah D. 7th Grade - 6th Place - 3:00.09

                  Catherine N. 5th Grade - 3rd Place - 3:03.01

 

200m Dash - Ruwandi W. 8th Grade - 10th Place - 32.35

                    Elyse C. 7th Grade - 2nd Place - 31.58

 

400m Run - Ruwandi W. 8th Grade - 8th Place - 1:14.64

                  Adonia B. 7th Grade - 5th Place - 1:16.03

 

4 x 200 Relay - 7th Grade Girls - Hannah D, Adonia B, Elyse C & Tamia F - 5th Place - 2:18.01

                       6th Grade Girls - Meghan O., Olivia E. Jenna G & Kaia G. - 8th Place - 2:24.25


Milwaukee Montessori School
345 North 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226
T: 414.259.0370 F: 414.259.0427
This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System